Chale Vinicola D'Alture Villa
| Wi-Fi | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area |
| Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Cots Children's menu Children's play area |
| Breakfast In-room breakfast | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Offering a hot tub for a relaxing experience, Chale Vinicola D'Alture Villa Sao Joaquim is located 4 km from the Veu de Noiva Waterfall. The 10-room villa hosts up to 2 guests and invites them to unwind on a terrace.
Boasting a convenient location a 10-minute drive from the Museum of Arts, the 1-bedroom villa is also a 15-minute drive from the São Joaquim Chateaubriand Historic Municipal Museum. Chale Vinicola D'Alture Villa is 4.9 km from places of worship such as the Matriz de Sao Joaquim Church.
This Sao Joaquim property features views of the garden. The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower. Hairdryers, a shower cap, and bath sheets are also offered.
An electric kettle, an oven, and kitchenware are provided in a mini-kitchen. Serving contemporary dishes, Bistro Bacco is located 20 minutes' walk from Chale Vinicola D'Alture Villa.
- Local attractions
- Praca Joao Ribeiro4.9 km
- Belvedere4.2 km
- Matriz de Sao Joaquim Church4.9 km
- Veu de Noiva Waterfall3.9 km
- Monumento aos Tropeiros4.7 km
- Mirante dos Pinheiros4 km
- Monumento Manoel Joaquim Pinto4.8 km
- Parque Nacional da Uva4 km
- Sao Joaquim Chateaubriand Historic Municipal Museum4.2 km
- Museu de Artes4.5 km
- Airports
- Lages74 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Welcome drink
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Soundproofed rooms
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Children's menu
- Children's play area
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Chale Vinicola D'Alture Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Chale Vinicola D'Alture Villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Chale Vinicola D'Alture Villa?
Visitors of Chale Vinicola D'Alture Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Bistro Bacco (around 20 minutes' walk away). - ❓
What is the capacity of Chale Vinicola D'Alture Villa?
Up to 2 can be accommodated at Chale Vinicola D'Alture Villa. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this villa?
A mini-kitchen is part of the amenities available at this villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Chale Vinicola D'Alture Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Sao Joaquim include Veu de Noiva Waterfall and Museu de Artes, which are situated 4 and 4.5 km from Chale Vinicola D'Alture Villa respectively. Additionally, Sao Joaquim Chateaubriand Historic Municipal Museum (4.2 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities offered at the villa?
Guests at the villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a hot tub.